RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$284,900

4969 Comstock Dr

Columbus, OH, 43232
View more Columbus, OH property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,724Sqft
$165$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 4969 Comstock Drive! A beautifully refreshed home offering modern comfort and timeless appeal in a quiet Columbus neighborhood. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with new flooring and neutral tones that make decorating effortless. The updated kitchen features crisp cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in microwave, creating a functional hub for everyday living. Each bedroom provides generous space and natural light, while the renovated bathroom showcases stylish fixtures and a clean, contemporary design. Enjoy year-round comfort with a brand-new HVAC system and peace of mind knowing the home meets FHA, VA, and conventional financing standards. Outside, the large deck overlooks a private, fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or letting pets roam freely. The attached garage adds convenience and storage, while the low-maintenance exterior ensures easy upkeep. Ideally located near schools, parks, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home combines quality updates with unbeatable value. Schedule your private showing today and experience why 4969 Comstock Drive stands out as one of Columbus's best finds.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.2%

$165/sqft vs a nearby median of $167/sqft.

Nearby median$167/sqft