RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$399,900

4895 Derry Ct

Columbus, OH, 43221
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,456Sqft
$275$/sqft

Listing Notes

Columbus taxes and Hilliard schools on a quiet cul-de-sac - this standout home is the one you've been waiting for! Impeccably maintained, the pride of ownership is immediately evident from the moment you arrive. Step inside to an open layout and a two-story opening in the main living area filling the space with natural light, enhanced by Renewal by Andersen windows. The modernized kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a counter-height seating area, with a full dining room just steps away. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a conveniently located laundry room right where you need it most. The primary suite offers an en suite bath and walk-in closet. The finished basement has it all - complete with a third full bathroom and spacious flex space ideal for a second living area, home gym, or office, plus built-in cabinetry and ample storage. All three bathrooms have been completely remodeled including custom tile and a neutral color palette to appeal to all styles. Fresh paint and updated fixtures throughout create a cohesive feel from top to bottom. Outside, enjoy immaculate landscaping with a retaining wall, custom paver walkway, built-in grill/smoker station, composite deck, custom shed, and a large, tree-lined yard offering both privacy and beauty. Newer siding, gutters, roof and concrete drive, all replaced within the last 5 years, give additional peace of mind. Lovingly and intentionally cared for by the same family for over 20 years, this home offers warmth, quality, and a feeling you simply can't replicate!