Treat this as historical market context until the listing data refreshes.
4303 Colby Ave
Listing Notes
ONLINE AUCTION, the RESERVE (Minimum Bid) is $120,000. The auction ends at 7:00 PM, Thursday, June 4th, 2026. BUYERS MUST SIGN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF TERMS to bid. Agents, please see 'A2A'. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home sits on approximately 0.17+/- acres. Built in 1959, the home offers approximately 1,228 square feet of living space with one-level living. The lot measures approximately 60' of frontage by 120' in depth. The property includes a full basement and a two-car detached garage.
Market Insights
$98/sqft vs a nearby median of $128/sqft.
- -23% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 1,228 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Asking price is about 30.8% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 6 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- May 6, 2026
- Photos
- 37 photos
- Property type
- single family
- Status
- for sale