RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$329,900

4460 Wanda Lane Rd

Columbus, OH, 43224
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,230Sqft
$268$/sqft

Listing Notes

Mid-century style home featuring refinished original hardwood floors and a recent mid-century inspired kitchen renovation with updated cabinetry, finishes, and appliances. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home provides a functional layout and a large refinished full basement suitable for additional living or recreational space. Additional features include a gas fireplace on the main level and a wood-burning fireplace in the basement, a covered rear porch, solar panels for energy efficiency, and a roof replaced in 2021. Located on a quiet street in the Mores & Dales neighborhood west of Maize.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+54%

$268/sqft vs a nearby median of $174/sqft.

Nearby median$174/sqft