RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$639,000

200 Rector Pl Apt 6V

New York, NY, 10280
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
610Sqft
$1048$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

All showings are by appointment only; kindly contact the listng agent to schedule. Limited showings Sun/Mon with 30min advance appointment. Occupied. Experience waterfront living in this 610+/- sqft onebedroom condominium at 200 Rector Place. Perched on the sixth floor, Residence 6V overlooks the serene greenery of Rector Park, offering a tranquil backdrop, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout that enhances both comfort and style. - Bright, parkfacing home with expansive windows - Sunfilled living and dining area with generous proportions and flexible layout options - Passthrough kitchen with breakfast bar seating, ideal for casual dining or entertaining - Fullsize appliances and excellent prep space - Kingsize bedroom with room for a dedicated homeoffice area - Three wellsized closets providing exceptional storage - Parquet wood floors throughout - Marbletile bathroom with classic finishes Monthly Common Charges with PILOT real estate tax $2, 120.53/month (includes cooking gas, water, and heat). Limited assessment $76.80/month. Battery Park City is a landlease community Occupied Liberty Court is a premier fullservice condominium built in 1987 offering a 24hour concierge and doorman, stateoftheart fitness center, residents lounge, rooftop terrace with sweeping views, valet services, onsite parking garage, and convenient laundry facilities just down the hall. Indoor swimming pool (annual $622. fee). 545 units within the 46 stories. Set moments from the Hudson River Esplanade, Brookfield Place, the Oculus, and multiple subway lines, this location blends waterfront tranquility with effortless access to worldclass dining, shopping, and transportation. Contact to schedule a viewing and make this your next home. NOTE: If you are working with a broker, please have your broker accompany you to the showing. Brokers, kindly register your buyer in advance.