RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,000

5587 Coogan Pl

Dublin, OH, 43016
View more Dublin, OH property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,068Sqft
$235$/sqft

Listing Notes

5587 Coogan Place - Where Modern Updates Meet Cozy Charm! Located on a small private COURT! Dublin Schools + Columbus Taxes = The Best of Both Worlds! Every inch of this stunning home has been thoughtfully updated for modern living and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include: -Brand New Carpeting -New Windows -New Gutter Guards -New Hot Water Tank -New Electric Throughout -New Recessed Lighting -New Hardwood Flooring in the Diningroom and Livingroom -Freshly Painted Inside -Front Porch -Garage Cabinets (that will stay with the home) -Gorgeous New Trex Deck - perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round! -Recent Roof Inspection Step inside to a beautifully updated kitchen featuring double ovens--barely used and ready for your next gathering. The main living area is warm and welcoming with: -Brand-new flooring -Fresh paint -A rare gas + wood-burning fireplace for cozy nights in. Storage is abundant with a full basement and garage equipped with: -Built-in shelving -A workbench -Extra fridge/freezer --all staying with the home! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality--completely move-in ready from top to bottom. Don't miss your chance to own this gem in a prime location!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.3%

$235/sqft vs a nearby median of $217/sqft.

Nearby median$217/sqft