RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

3808 Beecham Ct

Columbus, OH, 43220
View more Columbus, OH property pages
5Beds
4.5Baths
7,754Sqft
$161$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked into a picturesque creekside setting on a quiet cul-de-sac, this custom Bob Webb-built brick estate blends timeless European-inspired architecture with the kind of craftsmanship and setting that rarely come available. Built in 1975 and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home is filled with rich custom millwork, generous living spaces, and walls of windows that bring the outdoors in. A dramatic two-story foyer with a winding staircase sets the tone from the moment you enter. A stunning extended living room overlooks the creek and creates a peaceful retreat. The flexible floorplan includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor, plus a large bonus room that has previously functioned as an additional bedroom. A first-floor guest suite with a bedroom and full bath offers ideal accommodations for visitors or multigenerational living. The finished walkout lower level adds even more versatility, featuring another full bathroom and a spacious room large enough to function as a future apartment, guest quarters, home gym, or recreation space, complete with laundry hookups. Two separate HVAC systems, both replaced in 2025, keep the home comfortable year-round. Located within highly desirable Upper Arlington Schools and across from The Ohio State University Golf Club, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctive home in one of the community's most sought-after settings. While many of the original finishes remain, the home presents an incredible opportunity to personalize and elevate an already exceptional property with outstanding bones, character, and architectural presence. INTERIOR PHOTOS TO COME TUESDAY, MAY 12. ACTIVE THURSDAY, MAY 14.