RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,530,000

200 Chambers St Apt 5H

Manhattan, NY, 10007
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,265Sqft
$2000$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

This spacious and meticulously designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom apartment makes the most of every square foot. As you step inside, you are greeted by a generously sized walk-in closet, offering immediate storage convenience. The open-concept gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, outfitted with designer finishes, including high-end stainless steel commercial appliances, Basaltina lava stone countertops, and luxurious Calacatta marble backsplashes. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area, which features custom built-in shelving, ideal for creating a comfortable home office or additional storage space. The master bedroom is generously proportioned, easily fitting a king-size bed, and is complemented by an entire wall of custom-built closets. The en-suite bathroom is equally impressive, showcasing a four-piece design with a deep soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and a stunning marble vanity. Best yet, is there window in the bathroom facing the serenity of trees. The second bedroom offers versatile functionality, whether as a nursery, guest room, or home office. It features two closets, including a walk-in, and its own en-suite bathroom with an oversized linen closet for additional storage. 200 Chambers is a lifestyle building and residence. With a brand new re-design lobby and hallways (assessments been fully paid), Residents enjoy the luxurious hotel finishes. Along with the convenience of a 24-hour attended lobby, a friendly concierge, a sky-lit indoor pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a parking garage. The building also offers a residents' lounge, children's playroom, rooftop terrace, and a beautifully landscaped waterfall courtyard garden. The state-of-the-art building amenities enhance your lifestyle with a full-time concierge and doorman service, offering unparalleled support and security. Spend your leisure time in the indoor pool or unwind in the sauna. The health club and gym are perfect for maintaining an active lifestyle, while the resident's lounge offers a serene retreat for relaxation or socializing. Outdoors, enjoy the common courtyard, garden, roof deck, and outdoor spaces, providing lush greenery and stunning city views. With a playroom for entertainment and laundry facilities within the building, convenience is at your fingertips. For those with vehicles, the garage offers secure parking solutions. An elevator adds ease to your daily routine, ensuring seamless access throughout the building.