RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$219,900

3766 Pendlestone Dr

Columbus, OH, 43230
View more Columbus, OH property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,608Sqft
$137$/sqft

Listing Notes

Westerville Schools, Columbus Taxes! Come Discover & Make this Beautifully situated fee-simple home yours!! Located in the popular Strawberry Farms community. The heart of the home features a spacious Great Room anchored by a cozy fireplace, perfect for Ohio winters. The open-concept layout of the kitchen makes meal prep a dream! Don't miss the direct access to your large, private deck--ideal for entertaining with serene, territorial views. Retreat to the finished lower level, which offers fantastic flex space for a home office, media room, or gym, complete with a dedicated laundry and storage area. Ready for your personal touches & call this home? Located just minutes from Easton Town Center, Blendon Woods Metro Park, and easy I-270 access. Enjoy maintenance-free living without the high price tag. This one won't last--schedule your showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-30%

$137/sqft vs a nearby median of $195/sqft.

Nearby median$195/sqft