RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$114,900

1561 Jennifer Ct Apt D

Columbus, OH, 43232
View more Columbus, OH property pages
1Beds
1Baths
788Sqft
$146$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great 1- bedroom, 1-bath condo located on the second floor featuring many recent updates throughout! Enjoy new flooring, fresh paint, new windows, updated doors, modern light fixtures, and an updated full bathroom. The kitchen includes a new microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Additional updates include A/C (2021) and hot water tank (2018). Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Move-in ready!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.7%

$146/sqft vs a nearby median of $147/sqft.

Nearby median$147/sqft