RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,985,000

721 Fifth Ave Unit 59A

Manhattan, NY, 10022
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,467Sqft
$2035$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Luxurious and stunning! This rarely available, beautiful, sunny, high floor corner two bed, two bath apartment with approximately 1, 467 square feet of spectacular, sweeping, impressive views is available for sale! Upon entering the gracious, separate foyer, one is met with unobstructed Southern views all the way to the Statue of Liberty, as well as glorious Western views - equally gorgeous day and night. The grand corner living/dining room, measuring approximately 20'x26'3" has expansive views from floor to ceiling windows, and has stunning built-ins. The large and sunny corner primary bedroom also showcases floor to ceiling windows and excellent closet space, including a walk-in. The en-suite bath has a soaking tub and a 7 spout shower. There are 7 closets including a walk-in, as well as built-in storage throughout the unit. This apartment can be purchased furnished or unfurnished. 721 Fifth Avenue is a top notch condominium featuring a 2, 500 sq ft fitness center overlooking Central Park. The service is white glove with full time doormen, concierge, attended elevators, valet, and cleaning service. Enjoy a plethora of amenities, including a yoga studio, coffee bar, conference room, playroom, lounge, business center, movie theatre, and more! The ultimate in luxury living proximal to Central Park, The Plaza Hotel, Rockefeller Center, MoMa, Bergdorf Goodman, Columbus Circle, high end 5th Avenue shopping, and a myriad of fine dining options and all transportation.