RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,295,000

60 E 55th St Unit 17AD

New York, NY, 10022
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,840Sqft
$1247$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

OPEN HOUSES BY APPOINTMENT ONLY - VIEW VIDEO FOR MORE INFORMATION This seamless, mint condition condo offers a sunny corner living and dining room, TV nook, and a lovely windowed, renovated eat-in-kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, including a SubZero refrigerator, wine fridge, and gorgeous custom cabinets. There are three bedrooms, two of which have pocket doors in between that can be opened or closed off, and a primary suite that has a perfect spot for a desk and home office, a huge closet, and an ensuite marble bathroom with a makeup console, towel heater, and oversized glass enclosed stall shower. The second bathroom is located in the hallway and offers a double sink, soaking tub, and stall shower. Additional features of this one-of-a-kind home are a washer/dryer, central air, electric blinds, new floors, and custom closets. Park Avenue Place is an exclusive full-service condo located in the heart of Midtown with a full-time doorman, live-in super, storage, and a great gym. It is located just around the corner from some of the top restaurants, shopping and only a few blocks from Central Park. Working Capital Contribution of 2 months Common Charges. Taxes reflect use as primary residence.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$1247/sqft vs a nearby median of $1551/sqft.

Nearby median$1551/sqft