RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$354,500

5726 Snedegar Dr Unit 1001

New Albany, OH, 43054
View more New Albany, OH property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,588Sqft
$223$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to New Albany living at its finest in the desirable Villas at West Albany! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch condo at 5726 Snedegar Drive offers an open and inviting floor plan with stylish updates throughout. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the hardwood floors, natural light, and spacious living areas designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing granite countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry. Just beyond, the large paver patio overlooks beautifully landscaped grounds, creating the perfect setting for outdoor dining or relaxing evenings at home. The spacious owner's suite features hardwood flooring, a large private bathroom, and an oversized walk-in closet. A versatile den off the living room provides an ideal space for a home office, sitting room, or reading nook. Additional highlights include first-floor laundry with washer and dryer included. Residents of Villas at West Albany enjoy low-maintenance living with community amenities that include exterior building maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, insurance, and common area upkeep. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and parks, this move-in-ready condo combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional property. Schedule a private tour today!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.7%

$223/sqft vs a nearby median of $207/sqft.