RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$880,888

19010 Community St

Northridge, CA, 91324
View more Northridge, CA property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,396Sqft
$631$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this charming single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with central A/C & heat, smooth ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding, dual-pane windows, plantation shutters, and ceiling fans throughout. The inviting living and dining areas showcase a cozy brick fireplace and flow seamlessly into the newly upgraded kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, updated white cabinetry, quality appliances, tile flooring, and adjacent indoor laundry. Step outside to a beautifully manicured backyard featuring a covered patio, lush lawn, fruit trees, colorful flowerbeds, vinyl fencing and an installed gas line for a BBQ grill-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A stamped concrete driveway leads to an automatic wrought iron gate, oversized detached 2-car garage, and ample additional parking. Best of all, the home includes a fully paid-off solar system for added energy efficiency and savings. A true must-see!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+40%

$631/sqft vs a nearby median of $452/sqft.

Nearby median$452/sqft