RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,995,000

4912 Beeman Ave

Valley Village, CA, 91607
View more Valley Village, CA property pages
3Beds
3.25Baths
3,000Sqft
$998$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this stunning one level new construction on a double cul-de-sac in Valley Village. A HUGE front door greets you past the Doorbird assisted gated entryway. The home has a traditional layout with a center hall that unveils each room as you pass. First off is the "Great Room" with 15 foot ceilings, wood beams, double sliding French Doors that open to a large entertainers yard, a stunning marble fireplace framed with bookshelves and storage. Across the hall you'll find your guest powder room with custom "Taj Mahal" stone counters, Toto toilet and Newport Brass fixtures. Just past the powder is laundry and mud room. Now, off to the "Cooks Kitchen" with Thermador Appliances, Built-in French door fridge/freezer and drawer fridges in island, seating at the island for 4+ as well as a breakfast nook, coffee bar and a large walk in pantry. The dining room is adorned with custom paneling, moody paint choices, vaulted ceilings and access to the yard. Next, past the wall of custom storage cabinets are two ensuite bedrooms. Down the hall you'll find the Primary Suite with an office, Vaulted ceilings with wood beams, hardwood floors, French Doors to the yard and the most attractive bathroom with Crema Marble flooring, counters, and surround on the sunken tub with Newport Brass fixtures, an exceptionally large shower shows off the custom Calcutta Marble tile and beautiful brass surround. Now, lets make our way outside. This 15k+ lot has one neighbor to the South and the rest of the massive yard is framed by rear yards. Privacy Galore. There is large pool and spa that was rebuilt with new eqpt, tile and plaster. The gazebo and built in BBQ overlook the wrap around yard that has multiple areas for a Sports Court or Pickleball, guest house or just running around. Enjoy the trees and the ancient Sycamore that the home was built around, truly special. A pleasure to view.