RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

8227 Grenoble St

Sunland, CA, 91040
View more Sunland, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,387Sqft
$648$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood of Sunland. This move-in ready property features a spacious chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect living space. The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, while the attached garage adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or family gatherings. A great combination of comfort, style, and location - this is a home you do not want to miss.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.1%

$648/sqft vs a nearby median of $611/sqft.

Nearby median$611/sqft