RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$595,000

3255 Menlo Ave

San Diego, CA, 92105
View more San Diego, CA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
783Sqft
$760$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming starter home in a highly convenient location! This property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a low-maintenance yard perfect for easy living. Enjoy the backyard with a mature lemon tree, a cozy deck, and turf space-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. There's also room to create a small garden. Parking is a breeze with a driveway that accommodates two cars, plus additional street parking. The home also offers extra storage space underneath, perfect for keeping seasonal items and belongings neatly tucked away. A wonderful opportunity to own a comfortable, well-located home with great outdoor charm!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.4%

$760/sqft vs a nearby median of $757/sqft.

Nearby median$757/sqft