RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$535,000

1867 S Tennyson St

Denver, CO, 80219
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
1.75Baths
2,032Sqft
$263$/sqft

Listing Notes

Porch season has arrived at 1867 South Tennyson Street, where this oversized front porch creates the perfect spot to unwind, wave to neighbors, and enjoy the rhythm of the neighborhood. Now, step inside and discover a home that simply feels genuine the moment you walk through the door. Clearly, this home is not a tricked-out, shiny, quick-flip with cosmetic enhancements - this home has bones. Clean, solid, and move-in ready, this home delivers incredible value thats increasingly hard to find. Gleaming hardwood floors, natural light from newer windows (lots of windows!), and beautifully maintained spaces create an inviting atmosphere thats both comfortable and practical. The heart of the home unfolds on the main level: living room with large picture window; spacious kitchen for cooking, meal prepping, or lets face it, standing around; plus dining room ready for casual weeknight dinners to holiday celebrations. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. Downstairs, discover a finished basement that greatly expands your living options: another large family room, bonus room, hobby or flex space, plus a private bedroom and bathideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office setup. Basement Bonus: Loads of cabinets, built-in shelving, and storage room for suitcases. Out the kitchen door and around the back, the private back porch and yard is a nice retreat with room to grill, relax, garden, or entertain. The detached 2-car garage adds valuable storage and convenience and protects your vehicles and toys from the Colorado weather. Dont miss this opportunity to tour this well-maintained and lovingly cared for home. Nearby: Harvey Park, Sanderson Gulch Trail, Athmar Rec.Center, shopping and dining, and easy access to downtown and mountains. Showings begin Thursday, May 14th.