RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,000

1540 S Dale Ct

Denver, CO, 80219
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
1.75Baths
1,944Sqft
$249$/sqft

Listing Notes

Striking the perfect balance of style, function and forward-thinking upgrades, this Ruby Hill residence delivers modern living with effortless appeal. Inside, a bright and spacious living and dining area is complemented by mid-century modern influences and a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, a subway tile backsplash and newer appliances. Four bedrooms are paired with two baths, offering flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Extensive updates provide peace of mind, including a new sewer line, upstairs windows, repoured concrete patio, fencing and deck, backyard turf and water heater, plus an EV charging outlet, washer and dryer set, updated trim and radon mitigation system. The expansive backyard invites outdoor living with raised garden beds. Downstairs, a framed basement with updated electrical is prepared for customization. Complete with a two-car carport, this home offers efficiency and future potential just moments from Sanderson Gulch Trail. This home qualifies for the CRA program which allows someone to get up to 7K towards closing costs or rate buy down with a preferred lender.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$249/sqft vs a nearby median of $322/sqft.

Nearby median$322/sqft