RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$595,000

2605 W Gunnison Dr

Denver, CO, 80219
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
1.75Baths
2,176Sqft
$273$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this remodeled brick Ranch Home, located near Ruby Hill Park. This 1-story home boasts nearly 2, 000 square feet of finished space, providing ample room for comfort and relaxation. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Step into the remodeled kitchen, where youll find brand new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. The kitchen island serves as a cozy spot for casual dining or hosting gatherings. The main level features a spacious and open layout, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet moments. New flooring adds a touch of elegance to the home, while the adjacent space can be easily converted into a dining area, second living room, home office, or library, with a sliding glass door that leads to the backyard. On the main floor, youll find two bedrooms. Remodeled bathrooms. Descend to the finished basement, where youll discover a large family room, two bedrooms with a bath, and a convenient laundry room. The basement also provides ample storage space, making it an ideal spot for keeping your belongings organized. The expansive fenced yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, whether youre looking to play, garden, or entertain guests. Conveniently located just minutes away, the home is surrounded by a variety of amenities. Enjoy the scenic beauty of Ruby Hill Park, visit the Levitt Pavilion, or take a round of golf at Overland Golf course. Light rail and bus stations, South Platte trails, Broadway eateries, I-25, and Riverpoint shops are all within easy reach. Dont miss the opportunity to make this remodeled brick Ranch Home your new home.