RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$284,995

8707 E Florida Ave Unit 707

Denver, CO, 80247
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
977Sqft
$292$/sqft

Listing Notes

Gated community living at its best in this private main-floor condo, tucked away on the buildings quiet side. Sun-drenched and open, the airy interior feels spacious and welcoming from the moment you walk in. Cozy up by the gas fireplace, accentuated by a newly updated mantle, or enjoy the sunshine on the covered patio. The generous primary suite features a walk-in closet and a bathroom with dual sinks. A second bedroom with French doors and a full bathroom completes the thoughtful split layout. Recent updates include a newer furnace, A/C, hot water heater, updated doorknobs and light fixtures, and stainless steel kitchen appliances installed in 2024 (refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave). An in-unit full-size stackable washer and dryer adds convenience, and two reserved parking spaces are included in the sale. The River Rock Condos community offers green space for pets, a clubhouse, and a wonderful outdoor pool and hot tub. Located just blocks from the High Line Canal Trail, grocers, dining, and shopping, with easy commutes to downtown or the DTC.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+53%

$292/sqft vs a nearby median of $191/sqft.

Nearby median$191/sqft