RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$215,900

635 S Alton Way Apt 3B

Denver, CO, 80247
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,200Sqft
$180$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great location- building backs Windsor West walking trail and nature area, and steps to High Line Canal- this condo is 1200 sf, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and includes 1 detached garage. Same floor as laundry and the additional storage closet! Spacious and open, this is the dining room floorplan; great for entertaining! Kitchen features oak cabinetry, white appliances, white tile backsplash, and corian countertops. Primary bedroom oversized with en-suite 3/4 bathroom, and large walk-in closet. The 2nd bedroom opens to living room for flexible use. The Lanai is glass/screen enclosed, with vinyl slider door. Additional features include laminate flooring thru-out main living area, updated wall ac units, and neutral paint color scheme. Overlooking a large courtyard, this location is one to see! Windsor Gardens is Colorado's Largest Age 55+ Active Adult Living Condo Community. Did you know? Monthly HOA Dues include annual property taxes! And heat, water, sewer, trash, round-the-clock patrolling community responders, full time onsite association management, grounds/building maintenance, and activities department. Enjoy clubhouse amenities such as fitness center, indoor/outdoor pools, hot tub, sauna, billiards, library, craft rooms for ceramics, sewing, woodworking, and 9 hole par 3 golf course and onsite restaurant both open to the public. Stay engaged with a wide array of activities, clubs, and events scheduled every month. Additional features include garden plot program, private walking trail and nature preserve, and RV/Boat storage. The Highline Canal runs full length along south side of the complex. RTD Bus Stops located thru-out the community. FHA/VA approved. Close to restaurants, stores, shoppingMinutes to Lowry, Hwy 225, Cherry CreekEasy access to DIA and downtown. Come see for yourself what Windsor Gardens has to offer. 2021