RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,295,000

6064 Erlanger St

San Diego, CA, 92122
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,606Sqft
$806$/sqft

Listing Notes

Elevate your lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached home-your perfect sanctuary tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac. Designed with the modern professional in mind, this turn-key retreat offers the elevated space you need to live, work, and entertain without compromise. Step into a bright, expansive living area featuring soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for unwinding after a high-impact day. The fully remodeled kitchen boasts sleek stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes, ready for your morning espresso or hosting weekend dinner parties. With three bedrooms, you have the flexibility to design the ultimate home office or guest suite. Enjoy the ease of premium laminate flooring, central A/C for year-round comfort, and freshly updated bathrooms that offer a spa-like feel. Recharge outdoors on your large front patio or private, fenced back patio. The attached 2-car garage includes ample extra storage, keeping your busy life organized and streamlined. Executive Highlights: * 3 Beds (Ideal for a home office) | 2 Modern Baths * Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances * Central A/C & gas fireplace * High ceilings & abundant natural light * Low-maintenance laminate flooring * Large front patio & private fenced back patio * Attached 2-car garage with extra storage * No mello-roos fees!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.4%

$806/sqft vs a nearby median of $834/sqft.

Nearby median$834/sqft