RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$625,000

14094 SW Viewpoint Ct

Portland, OR, 97224
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,579Sqft
$242$/sqft

Listing Notes

The possibilities are endless in this spectacular Craftsman home, perfectly situated on a fabulous corner lot. From the inviting front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, this home offers both charm and comfort throughout.The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the warm and welcoming family room, creating the perfect space for gathering and entertaining. With four bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there is room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The large loft provides incredible flexibility and can easily serve as a bonus room, home office, playroom, or additional living space.Recently painted throughout, the interior feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready. Located on a quiet dead-end street directly across from a park, this home offers an amazing setting in a highly desirable location. This is one you won't want to miss!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-18%

$242/sqft vs a nearby median of $294/sqft.

Nearby median$294/sqft