RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$675,000

1011 NW Glisan St Unit 303

Portland, OR, 97209
View more Portland, OR property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,738Sqft
$388$/sqft

Listing Notes

Industrial-Chic Loft! This is your Urban Oasis with 14-foot ceilings and extensive windows that flood the space with natural light and is the perfect blend of edgy and elegant. Relax in the huge open living areas with a spacious layout perfect for entertaining. The kitchen vibes clean and sleek with modern appliances and plenty of room to create up your favorite meals and memories. Pamper yourself in your sky-high luxurious primary Suite with a massive walk-in closet and rooftop terrace. This 100 walk score location is right in the heart of the Pearl District set amongst art galleries, boutiques and gourmet restaurants.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.9%

$388/sqft vs a nearby median of $377/sqft.

Nearby median$377/sqft