RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,998

1025 NW Couch St Unit 613

Portland, OR, 97209
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,300Sqft
$462$/sqft

Listing Notes

All Utilities included! (Heating, cooling, electric, water, garbage) Enjoy living in the revitalized Brewery Blocks of the Pearl District in this Henry Condo. An expansive 24 ft south facing balcony and floor to ceiling windows yield views wrapped in the city, while being protected by iconic Powell's Bookstore, just one block south. Open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Wolf and Viking appliances, under counter wine cooler, and balcony with natural gas line pamper any chef. The primary bedroom and ensuite are tucked away with jetted soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. Flex den/guest bed is just off 2nd full bath. Extensive storage. 100 Walk Score. Deeded single parking included. Currently cancelled. Seller does NOT want solicitation calls.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$462/sqft vs a nearby median of $377/sqft.

Nearby median$377/sqft