RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,228,000

2238 Central Way

San Jose, CA, 95128
View more San Jose, CA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
986Sqft
$1245$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Fruitdale home with spacious lot, bonus space, and prime Silicon Valley location! Nestled in the desirable Fruitdale neighborhood with Campbell schools, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is filled with warmth and character. The home features updated flooring, a modern kitchen, and refreshed bathrooms, creating a comfortable and move-in-ready living space. Additional upgrades include copper plumbing and modern lighting, offering both style and peace of mind. Situated on a spacious lot, the expansive backyard provides excellent flexibility for outdoor living and future possibilities. A detached garage with bonus space offers great potential for a home office, gym, or possible rental use. Conveniently located near Santana Row, Valley Fair, San Jose City College and major commuter routes including Hwy 280/880, with easy access to shopping, dining, and Silicon Valley tech campuses. Don't miss this perfect opportunity for first-time buyers or investors!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+25%

$1245/sqft vs a nearby median of $998/sqft.

Nearby median$998/sqft