RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$998,000

574 Rutland Ave

San Jose, CA, 95128
View more San Jose, CA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
978Sqft
$1020$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

This west-facing, adorable bungalow is ideally located in the heart of San Jose. Recently refreshed with new interior and exterior paint, the home also features beautifully refinished hardwood floors. Enjoy modern comforts with forced-air heating and A/C, dual-pane windows, and an updated kitchen and bathroom. The light-filled, spacious living room and bedrooms create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Additional highlights include a separate utility room with indoor laundry, newer exterior decking, and a large backyard with RV parking, offering both functionality and flexibility. ****Why settle for a townhouse or a condo with rules and high HOA dues when you can own a single-family home and start building equity wealth faster?

Market Insights

Above nearby median+15%

$1020/sqft vs a nearby median of $888/sqft.

Nearby median$888/sqft