RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,595,000

2400 Aurora Ave N Apt 210

Seattle, WA, 98109
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
2,517Sqft
$634$/sqft

Listing Notes

Perched on the coveted east slope of Queen Anne, this striking modern townhome delivers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and location-just moments from Amazon, Google, South Lake Union, and some of Seattle's best dining. Part of an impressive $5M building-wide transformation, this beautifully renovated three-bedroom residence is designed to inspire. Dramatic 25+ ft ceilings and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home with natural light, showcasing sweeping views of Lake Union, Gas Works Park, and Cascade Mountains. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, enjoy front-row seats to float planes and Fourth of July fireworks from one of three private decks. Inside, the open-concept layout features stunning blonde engineered hardwoods, a sleek chef's kitchen with modern finishes, a generous pantry, and a welcoming family room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with spa-like touches including a heated towel bar and a dual-fixture shower designed for ultimate relaxation. Comfort meets convenience with central A/C, a rare 3-car garage, an additional off-street parking space, and abundant storage throughout. Move in with confidence-this building has been comprehensively upgraded with a durable Ceraclad exterior, all-new windows, a new roof, and refreshed decks. Pet-friendly with no rental cap, Windwatch offers not just a home, but a lifestyle-with long-term peace of mind built in.