RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$820,000

11625 Gladstone Ave

Sylmar, CA, 91342
View more Sylmar, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,188Sqft
$690$/sqft

Listing Notes

FANTASTIC SINGLE STORY HOME WITH DETACHED GUEST HOUSE!! Welcome to this charming single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house plus a detached guest house converted garage, unpermitted with its own private entrance, kitchen, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom. Buyer to verify permits and all aspects of guest house. Perfect for extended family, guests, or flexible use.The main home offers an open layout with a spacious living room flowing into the kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar island. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Convenient indoor laundry area included. Enjoy the covered patio with recessed lighting and tile flooring, with potential to enclose and add approximately 300 sq ft of living space. Large lot with gated entry, long driveway, possible RV access, and mature fruit trees. Upgrades include newer A/C and heat, newer roof, double-pane windows, and copper plumbing. This property is perfect for a large family or 2 separate families. You are close to great shopping, restaurants, hiking trails, Hansen Dam & Discovery Cube & easy freeway access to the 118 & 210. Short drive to Sunland, La Canada, Burbank, Glendale, Universal Studios Hollywood, or San Fernando/Santa Clarita Valley. Don't let it slip away! Welcome home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+48%

$690/sqft vs a nearby median of $466/sqft.

Nearby median$466/sqft