RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$400,000

403 NE Suttle Rd

Portland, OR, 97211
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,559Sqft
$257$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked along the Columbia River in one of Portland's most charming and underappreciated neighborhoods, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome in Roth Estates offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable Northwest lifestyle. Just minutes from Portland International Airport and the Vancouver Waterfront, Bridgeton is the kind of community where quiet residential living meets remarkable urban convenience - and this home sits right at the heart of it. The private, enclosed backyard extends your living space outdoors - a peaceful retreat perfect for gardening, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. A new roof provides lasting peace of mind, fresh interior paint gives every room a clean, move-in-ready feel, and new carpet adds warmth and comfort underfoot.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$257/sqft vs a nearby median of $331/sqft.

Nearby median$331/sqft