RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

5317 E Gray Wolf Trl

Cave Creek, AZ, 85331
View more Cave Creek, AZ property pages
3Beds
3Baths
3,242Sqft
$277$/sqft

Listing Notes

Impeccably maintained single-story , single family home offering the perfect blend of Comfort, Efficiency & Lifestyle. Move in Ready property built 2006 on a spacious 10,000 plus square foot lot, in Cave Creek AZ. 85331, 3 bedrooms plus a den / office. 3 full Bathrooms , Sparkling Play Pool, Home has three separate outside patios, with natural Gas Fireplace and built in barbeque, Private resort style backyard , Great Views, High Ceiling's are throughout home, Expansive Kitchen w/ beautiful & Newer SS Appliances. All have been replaced within the last 2-3 years. One A/C has been replaced with a Trane in 2022, Newer Water Heater, Cabinets were all Restored in 2025, Pool decking repainted along with Stucco on interior walls. Subdivision is small & intimate. Great Room overlooks beautifully done kitchen w/ all newer & upgraded quality appliances. A center island makes living comfortable & practical living. A formal Dining area, next to the kitchen access, and a formal kitchen eating areas. There is a separate bar in the Great room, along with a secondary fireplace. Lots of beautiful Windows & High ceilings make for a cozy & warm environment. Multiple windows and French doors . Master Bedroom Suite is large and can accommodate large furniture, the home is situated as a split floorplan. It offers a Huge & Roomy closets, a Jetted Tub and a huge walk in Shower. A large 3 car Garage, with tons of additional built in storage. This home is truly a wonderful family home in an amazing smaller subdivision