RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$865,000

4565 W 35th Ave

Denver, CO, 80212
View more Denver, CO property pages
5Beds
2Baths
1,816Sqft
$476$/sqft

Listing Notes

Live in the heart of West Highlands in this stylish brick ranch that blends classic Denver charm with all the features you want for a modern lifestyle on a quiet tree-lined street. Just blocks from Tennyson Street, coffee shops, breweries, fitness studios, parks, and some of Denvers favorite local restaurants, this updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home puts the best of the neighborhood right outside your door. Inside, natural light pours through large windows onto original hardwood floors and an inviting open layout made for relaxing nights in or hosting friends before a night out in the city. The remodeled kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tons of cabinet space, and a gas range perfect for home chefs and weekend brunches. The fully finished basement adds incredible flexibility with extra bedrooms, a cozy family room with a wood-burning stove, and the ideal setup for guests, a home office, gym, or creative studio. Thoughtful updates throughout include a newer roof and gutters, sewer line, electrical panel, modern fencing, and evaporative cooling, giving peace of mind and true move-in-ready living. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a covered patio built for summer BBQs, game days, string lights, and evenings with friends. The fenced yard offers room for pets to play while the oversized storage shed and detached garage keeps bikes, skis, and outdoor gear organized year-round. Rare off-street parking for up to 6 vehicles including a detached 2-car garage adds convenience thats hard to find in this location. With a Walk Score of 86 and quick access to downtown Denver, Sloans Lake, and the Highlands hotspots, this home delivers the perfect mix of character, comfort, and city lifestyle.