RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$595,000

3946 Perry St

Denver, CO, 80212
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,600Sqft
$372$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled in the heart of Denvers - Berkeley and Highlands neighborhoods, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath half duplex offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and unbeatable walkability. Just blocks from some of the citys best dining, shopping, coffee shops, and local hotspots, this is urban living at its best. Filled with natural light, the home features warm wood floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and a functional open feel that makes the space both inviting and comfortable. The finished basement adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a media room, workout area, or guest retreat, while the bonus flex room on the main level is ideal for a home office, creative space, or playroom. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard areaperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Colorados beautiful weather. Move-in ready and full of character, this home is an incredible opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy one of Denvers most vibrant neighborhoods at an exceptional value. Enjoy the lifestyle, convenience, and community that make Berkeley one of Denvers most desirable places to call home.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$372/sqft vs a nearby median of $503/sqft.

Nearby median$503/sqft