RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,595,000

5828 SW Cheltenham Dr

Portland, OR, 97239
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
5,171Sqft
$308$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located on a quiet street in Hillsdale, this beautifully remodeled residence blends timeless craftsmanship with elevated modern living. Peaceful Pacific Northwest views, rich mahogany built-ins, warm wood floors, high ceilings, and designer finishes create a home that feels both refined and welcoming. Expansive living spaces flow seamlessly to covered outdoor entertaining areas, while the chef's kitchen is outfitted with high-end appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an elegant entertaining bar. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath, cedar walk-in closet, and direct access to the outdoor spa. Flexible living spaces, a private guest suite with elevator access, radiant heated floors, wine cellar, sport court, putting green, and beautifully curated gardens complete this exceptional offering. Ideally located on a dead-end street near trails, parks, restaurants, markets, and the Hillsdale Library. [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$308/sqft vs a nearby median of $400/sqft.

Nearby median$400/sqft