RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,199,999

3100 SW Fairmount Blvd

Portland, OR, 97239
View more Portland, OR property pages
5Beds
5.5Baths
6,062Sqft
$363$/sqft

Listing Notes

Custom crafted and exceptionally appointed to capture sweeping Mt. St. Helens and Portland city vistas, this 6,062 SF quality built residence sits on .79 private, park-like acres backing to a peaceful conservation zone. This rare gated estate blends refined craftsmanship with everyday livability with 5 bedroom suites and 5 full plus 1 half bathrooms, featuring rich Brazilian cherry, maple, and hickory hardwoods, exceptional beam work, hand-carved inlaid details, imported Spanish and Italian tile, and elegant arched architecture throughout. Multiple levels of indoor-outdoor living include four expansive decks with French doors on the three upper levels, creating seamless flow to the outdoors. The dramatic great room opens to a covered view deck overlooking the city and mountains, while a gourmet chef's kitchen showcases JennAir appliances, generous pantry, and large seating island. Luxury amenities include a collector's wine cellar/tasting room with private lower-level entry plus a main-level display wine closet, whole-home sound system, select smart appliances, and a security system with cameras, alarm, and Armor Guard window film for enhanced protection. A vast fitness and pool room features a Michael Phelps Master Swim Spa, dedicated laundry, and direct deck access. Additional highlights include a den/media room with nearby wet bar, dual laundry facilities, walk-in closets in every bedroom, a 4-stop elevator, and three HVAC systems with generator backup. An EV charger-ready setup and potential additional parking further enhance functionality. Ideally located just minutes to OHSU, Hillsdale amenities, and the Multnomah Athletic Club, this exceptional estate delivers privacy, sophistication, and convenience in one remarkable offering. [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report