RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$389,900

13080 Dronfield Ave Unit 80

Sylmar, CA, 91342
View more Sylmar, CA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
860Sqft
$453$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready condo located in the heart of Sylmar! This desirable unit at 13080 Dronfield Ave #80 offers a bright and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, plus the convenience of a private 2-car garage with laundry area. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home is situated in a well-kept community with LOW HOA dues. Ideally located near local schools, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to the 210, 5, and 118 freeways for a smooth commute throughout the San Fernando Valley and greater Los Angeles area. This turnkey property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+115%

$453/sqft vs a nearby median of $211/sqft.

Nearby median$211/sqft