RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$888,000

948 S Pearl St Unit 101

Denver, CO, 80209
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,863Sqft
$477$/sqft

Listing Notes

Urban ease and elevated design meet in this West Wash Park townhome, where a true lock-and-leave lifestyle awaits just moments from Washington Park. Thoughtfully designed for low-maintenance living, this residence sits in close proximity to restaurants, cafs, fitness studios and everyday conveniences, all within a peaceful neighborhood setting. Inside, a bright and inviting layout features an updated fireplace and mantel anchoring the living space, while the kitchen offers generous cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. An en-suite primary and a second bedroom + 3/4 bath on the second level provide comfort and privacy, complemented by a convenient laundry area. A versatile loft with a private balcony adds flexibility, while the third-floor retreat opens to a rooftop deck showcasing sweeping mountain and city views. Additional highlights include a private two-car garage with extra storage and a new Legrand Level 2 EV charger. Solid construction and thoughtful upgrades complete this refined urban residence. There is a party wall agreement currently payable at approximately $130/month.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+13%

$477/sqft vs a nearby median of $421/sqft.

Nearby median$421/sqft