RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,475,000

6420 NE 60th St

Seattle, WA, 98115
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
1.75Baths
2,530Sqft
$583$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in a rare, sidewalk-lined enclave adjacent to Windermere. This home is framed by a canopy of mature trees & lush, private greenery. Classic covered porch offers a warm welcome, leading into entry designed for a seamless transition from the outside. Rich hardwood floors guide you into the heart of the home: sprawling great room where picture windows frame views of the mature backyard. The open-concept design connects the formal dining area to a living rm anchored by a stunning brick gas fireplace & vaulted ceilings. For the culinary enthusiast, the custom kitchen has utility & style, featuring vast prep surfaces & abundant storage. An oversized BBQ deck completes this indoor-outdoor entertaining space. Smartly separated for privacy the gracious main level primary is flanked by private decks, & custom cabinetry. Adjacent to full bthrm w/ soaking tub & spacious guest bedroom w/ whimsical loft. The lower level is built for a relaxing, offering a huge family room perfect for game days, w/ add'l space for an office, two add'l bdrms, and stunning 3/4 bth rm, plus laundry rm & flexible bonus space provide the perfect footprint for an art studio or yoga sanctuary. Step outside to a level, professionally landscaped yard bathed in pools of sunlight. Close to Magnuson Park and Brewery, Children's Hosp, UW and option leave the car and bus to the light rail or downtown. Enjoy this slice of quiet with easy access to all things Seattle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.9%