RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,525,000

583 Battery St Unit 2905N

Seattle, WA, 98121
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,270Sqft
$1201$/sqft

Listing Notes

A very rare opportunity to own a most coveted NW facing 2 bedroom unit in the impressive Insignia North Tower. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from the 29th floor, where every room captures a stunning view - from the vast Puget Sound and snow-capped Olympic Mountains to the iconic Space Needle, the hills of Queen Anne, Downtown, Lake Union and beyond. The ever-changing dramatic colorful sunsets over the Sound will never seize to amaze. Step out to your spacious balcony to wind down and relax, or enjoy an intimate gathering with friends. Insignia is close to some of the best restaurants, shops and theaters. Near Amazon, Google, Whole Foods, Seattle Center, parks, and convenient transportation. Impressive building amenities include: indoor lap pool, hot-tub, steam & sauna, 2-level fitness center, theater room, pet spa, amazing view rooftop and sky lounges, expansive terrace in a park setting with BBQ, and 24/7 friendly concierge service. Unit comes with 2 generous side by side parking spaces and a storage unit! No Rental Cap.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+50%

$1201/sqft vs a nearby median of $800/sqft.

Nearby median$800/sqft