RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$989,000

4837 Lila Dr

San Diego, CA, 92115
View more San Diego, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,217Sqft
$813$/sqft

Listing Notes

Discover the charm of single-level living in the heart of desirable Talmadge! Nestled in one of the most welcoming communities around, this beloved home is ready for its next chapter after being cherished by the same family for over 50 years. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem features a detached bonus structure in the backyard (not included in the sqft)-perfect for a music room, art studio, office, or whatever your imagination dreams up-and a spacious 2-car garage. With a little TLC and thoughtful upgrades,

Market Insights

Near nearby median+4.8%

$813/sqft vs a nearby median of $776/sqft.

Nearby median$776/sqft