RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$475,000

3717 Beach Dr SW Apt 113

Seattle, WA, 98116
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,175Sqft
$404$/sqft

Listing Notes

Live like you are on vacation every day at Harbor West! Experience a dreamy waterfront lifestyle with spectacular views & lapping waves! This one floor unit has a very functional floor plan with large rooms for efficient living. Formal living & dining rooms with wall of windows and access to the deck that stretches the length of the unit. The primary suite has a walk-in closet, en-suite bathroom and will fit your King bed! The second bedroom has a murphy bed so you can easily use it for your office while also maintaining space for your guests. Secured garage parking. Building boasts a beach side pool, sauna, storage, and manager. An outdoor enthusiast's paradise with kayak, walking, running, and beach games at your fingertips. Welcome home!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-41%

$404/sqft vs a nearby median of $686/sqft.

Nearby median$686/sqft