RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$350,000

1245 Race St Apt 108

Denver, CO, 80206
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1Baths
862Sqft
$406$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked against Cheesman Park and moments from the iconic Denver Botanic Gardens, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a lifestyle thats hard to replicate anywhere else in the city. Step outside your front door and your day naturally finds a rhythm. Morning walks through tree lined paths, coffee from a neighborhood caf, and evenings spent unwinding in one of Denvers most beautiful green spaces. Weekends dont require a planthey simply happen. A stroll through the gardens, brunch at a local favorite, or meeting friends for dinner and drinksall within minutes. Inside, the home offers 862 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living with a layout that fits both everyday life and hosting. Whether youre working from home, entertaining a few friends, or enjoying a quiet night in, the space feels intentional and easy to live in. The large bedrooms and living room are a rare find in this price point. This is the kind of location that attracts buyers who want more than just a homethey want connection. Connection to the city, to walkable amenities, and to a lifestyle where your surroundings do half the work for you. With nearby restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options in every direction, youll spend less time commuting and more time actually enjoying where you live. If youve been looking for that balance of city energy and neighborhood charm, this is where it comes together.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.2%

$406/sqft vs a nearby median of $405/sqft.