RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$365,000

1200 Vine St Apt 8A

Denver, CO, 80206
View more Denver, CO property pages
1Beds
1Baths
694Sqft
$526$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sophisticated Cheesman Park condo on the 8th floor with stunning east-facing sunrise views toward Congress Park. Beautifully remodeled with 9' ceilings, ambient lighting, wide-plank wood flooring, tall doors, and tinted patio doors opening to a private balcony. Open-concept living and dining areas flows to an updated kitchen with stainless appliances, glass cooktop, and generous prep space. Perfect for entertaining or a relaxing evening. Reimagined layout includes an expanded hallway closet just outside the double-vanity bath for improved functionality. Central A/C and ceiling fans plus included heat provide year-round comfort. Building amenities include penthouse-level indoor pool, clubhouse, expansive decks, and panoramic Denver skyline views. Reserved gated parking space includes a personal EV charging station. Unbeatable walkability to Cheesman Park, Denver Botanic Gardens, dining, and boutique shopping. A true turnkey opportunity.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+30%

$526/sqft vs a nearby median of $406/sqft.

Nearby median$406/sqft