RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,045,000

16336 Kalisher St

Granada Hills, CA, 91344
View more Granada Hills, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,406Sqft
$743$/sqft

Listing Notes

Gorgeous Single-story pool home nestled in desirable Granada Hills neighborhood. Home sits on a generous lot and features approx. 3 bed and 2 bath with 1400+ sq.ft. Built in the mid 1950's this traditional-style home reflects the areas timeless character with a open and spacious floor plan with abundant natural light. Living Room with Fireplace, hardwood floors and sliders to rear yard. Remodeled Gorgeous Kitchen opens to living room and has a built in eating area. The property is highlighted with a covered patio and a private backyard with a pool ideal for entertaining, BBQing, relaxing or enjoying warm California days. Garage has been converted to AMAZING Bonus room with lots and lots of storage. Perfect for friends and family gatherings. This home has it all. Don't miss it.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$743/sqft vs a nearby median of $672/sqft.

Nearby median$672/sqft