RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,000

9516 NE Prescott St

Portland, OR, 97220
View more Portland, OR property pages
7Beds
4.5Baths
3,230Sqft
$201$/sqft

Listing Notes

Light and bright multi-level home divided into 3 full living spaces. The main floor has a remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances, new flooring, 2 bedrooms on main floor with bath and large master with additional bedroom and remodeled bath upstairs. The finished basement has a living room area, remodeled kitchen, remodeled bath and 2 bedrooms. The converted garage has a remodeled kitchen in an open floor plan, a half bath on main, and full remodeled bath and bedroom upstairs. Currently rented, however the main floor and upstairs of home is available for immediate occupancy.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-50%

$201/sqft vs a nearby median of $402/sqft.

Nearby median$402/sqft