RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$995,000

133 Beach 116th St Unit The

Queens, NY, 11694
View more Queens, NY property pages
3Beds
4Baths
2,363Sqft
$421$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this 3.5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Beachside Townhouse with 5 private outdoor terraces. Sun drenched 2, 363SF beach townhome boasts floor to ceiling windows accentuating the expansive ceilings and bathing the home in gorgeous natural light. Take in the seaside breeze with FIVE of your very own 784SF private outdoor terraces in this extraordinary triplex. Elegance and luxury abound with 6" European white oak flooring and abundant of closet space throughout the thoughtfully designed townhome. Stainless steel appliances by LG delivered in the generous open kitchen offering white and grey cabinetry complemented by chic honed Carrara Quartz countertops expertly paired with a glazed ceramic backsplash. Bosch washer and dryer are conveniently located in a generous laundry room just beyond the kitchen. Grey and white porcelain and ceramic tiling outfit the five-fixture Kohler modern bathroom complete with custom cabinetry, three medicine cabinets, and a double vanity. As part of the Beach One Sixteen Condo community, townhome owners have full access to the unparalleled amenities of the building, as well as temperature controlled private underground garage parking. Amenities available to residents at One Sixteen include a lobby attendant, fitness center, onsite valet parking, and two resident lounges: an impressive 4, 600-square-foot roof deck and Eighth floor club with a giant entertainment space that have sprawling and gorgeous Western views of the bay and ocean. STAR Tax Abatement available for primary resident homeowners. One Sixteen truly articulates a beachside living lifestyle. Availability and additional fees may apply.