RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$6,400

70 W 45th St # 30C

New York, NY, 10036
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$11$/sqft

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$11/sqft vs a nearby median of $11/sqft.

Nearby median$11/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size600 sqft
  • 0.0% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 600 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position0.0% vs nearby

The property is close to nearby price-per-square-foot levels, so the decision will likely come down to condition and layout.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
8 days
Last price change
Up $400 (6.7%)
Listed
May 4, 2026
Photos
18 photos
Property type
condos
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
2008
Stories
48
Total units
220
Residential units
53
Building area
2.82 ac
Lot size
6,024 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
RM

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 7, 2026diff
$6,400for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$6,000for rent

Public Records

DOB violations18 open

104 total recorded against the building

HPD violations52 open

11 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents0

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)22,301

Top: homeless person assistance

Top complaint types in ZIP 10036

  • Homeless Person Assistance2,406
  • Illegal Parking2,061
  • Encampment1,798
  • Air Quality1,253
  • Noise - Residential962

Recent DOB

  • Dec 1, 2024V-DOB VIOLATION - ACTIVE · EGRADE-FAILURE TO POST ENERGY GRADE/SCORE NONE
  • Jun 30, 2023V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · LBLVIO-LOW PRESSURE BOILER BOILER REQUIRED

Recent HPD

  • May 8, 2026Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Nov 17, 2025Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Jun 13, 2025Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Apr 17, 2024Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...