RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$580,000

1093 Shore Pkwy Unit 2B

Brooklyn, NY, 11228
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
950Sqft
$611$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, one-bath corner co-op in the well-maintained Independence Gardens. Fully updated just a few years ago, this bright and move-in-ready home features a stunning galley kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances. The spacious layout offers a separate dining area, large living room, abundant sunlight from multiple exposures, and excellent closet space. Both bedrooms are king-sized, with a custom closet in the primary bedroom. A rare feature for co-op living, the unit includes an in-unit washer. Pet-friendly building. Garage parking available via waitlist. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, and transportation.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$611/sqft vs a nearby median of $718/sqft.

Nearby median$718/sqft