RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$330,000

73-10 Springfield Blvd Unit B

Bayside, NY, 11364
View more Bayside, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$413$/sqft

Listing Notes

South Facing ,Imagine unlocking the door to your very own 2-bedroom sanctuary, nestled on the 1st floor of a vibrant cooperative residence, with a picturesque park view from its individual entrance right across from Alley Pond Park. Bask in the warmth of natural light pouring in through the windows of this south-facing haven. Residents get to revel in the joy of BBQ area, and furry friends are more than welcome too, as the property is dog-friendly. After an initial 2-year owner occupancy period under a 2-year term, the freedom to sub-lease opens up. For just $1,214 monthly, your maintenance fee covers all utilities except electricity, with a small security fee of $20.44 extra and an assessment fee of $57.20 monthly until the end of 2028 that goes towards exciting upgrades like new windows, a new roof, and parking lot improvements. Welcome to a community served by the school district #26, schools like PS 205, MS 74, Cardozo High School, and Queens Community College nearby. Transportation couldn't be easier with buses Q27, Q88, and Q46 transfer to E/F express subway and Qm5/6/8/35/46 buses to NYC. To make this place yours, a 20% down payment is required, suggested requirements $80,000 minimum for one person purchase and $130,000 for two, alongside a credit score of 750 or higher, and don't forget the mandatory owner occupancy. The interior courtyard awaits, having a serene and idyllic ambiance.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.0%

$413/sqft vs a nearby median of $449/sqft.